Viator

  • Luogo: Killarney, Ireland
  • Durata: 60 minuti (appross.)

Garanzia prezzi bassi

  • Salva

Take a leisurely ride by jaunting car, a two-wheeled, horse-drawn carriage. Ride through Killarney National Park to the 15th-century Ross Castle, once the fortress of local chieftain O'Donoghue Mor. On this 60-minute tour you'll step back in time as your driver recalls Gaelic chieftains and their castles. Pass by Deenagh Lodge and Killarney House in Ireland's second largest park, and ride along the lakeshore through magnificent scenery en route.

Lingue tour

Guida Inglese

Attrazioni principali

  • Più orari offerti in tutto il giorno
  • Esperienza irripetibile
  • Guida preparata, cordiale e professionale
  • Un passo indietro nel tempo in questo tour storico
  • Prelievo da un punto d'incontro centrale
Your 1-hour sightseeing tour departs from the Malton Hotel in Killarney. Board your jaunting car and enter Killarney National Park, passing St. Mary's Cathedral, a 19th-century thatch cottage, and the restored Killarney House & Gardens. You'll ramble along where no motor traffic is permitted and see Ireland's last herd of native red deer in the deer park. Ride along the lakeshore and peer at the distant horizon of peaks, where Carrauntoohil, Ireland's highest mountain, rises to nearly 3,500 feet (1,066 meters).

The journey continues to the 15th-century Ross Castle. Along the way, your jarvey (carriage driver) recalls the legend of the lake, tales of great battles, and shares the story of O'Donoghue Mor and his castle, the last fortress to fall to Oliver Cromwell and the English Army in 1652. After a brief stopover at the castle you will be returned to Killarney town inspired by the area's history and magnificent scenery.

Dettagli pianificazione

Seleziona un mese per visualizzare un calendario di dettagli su disponibilità e partenze.

Date di partenza:
Punto di partenza:
The Malton Hotel in Killarney
Ora di partenza:
8am, 11am, 12pm, 1pm, 2pm

April to September only:
5pm

October to March only:
10am, 3pm, 4pm
Durata:
60 minuti (appross.)
Dettagli sul ritorno:
Returns to original departure point

Informazioni sui prezzi

Per controllare prezzi e disponibilità per le date di viaggio desiderate, fai clic sul collegamento di seguito. I nostri prezzi vengono costantemente aggiornati per garantirti di ricevere sempre i prezzi più bassi disponibili.

Midday Departure
Codice: TG1

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Inglese
Da
USD 26,88
Dettagli sui prezzi
10am Departure
Codice: TG2

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Inglese
Da
USD 26,88
Dettagli sui prezzi
11am Departure
Codice: TG3

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Inglese
Da
USD 26,88
Dettagli sui prezzi
1pm Departure
Codice: TG4

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Inglese
Da
USD 26,88
Dettagli sui prezzi
2pm Depature
Codice: TG5

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Inglese
Da
USD 26,88
Dettagli sui prezzi
5.15pm Departure
Codice: TG6

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Inglese
Da
USD 26,88
Dettagli sui prezzi
8am Departure
Codice: TG7

Enjoy a morning jaunt of Killarney National Parklands

Inglese
Da
USD 26,88
Dettagli sui prezzi
12 noon Departure
Codice: TG8

Enjoy a Midday Jaunt in Killarney National Park

Inglese
Da
USD 16,13
Dettagli sui prezzi
13.15 Departure
Codice: TG9

Enjoy a Jaunt in Killarney National Park

Inglese
Da
USD 16,13
Dettagli sui prezzi

Informazioni aggiuntive

Jaunting Car Tour to Ross Castle from Killarney

Killarney Jaunting Car - Tangney Tours

Inclusi nel prezzo:
  • Professional driver/guide
  • Live commentary on board
Esclusi dal prezzo:
  • Hotel pickup and drop-off
Informazioni aggiuntive:
  • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
  • Children must be accompanied by an adult
Informazioni voucher
Puoi presentare un voucher cartaceo o elettronico per questa attività. Che cos'è?
Informazioni sull'operatore locale: :
Nel voucher di conferma sono disponibili informazioni complete sull'operatore, inclusi i numeri di telefono locali alla destinazione. I nostri responsabili dei prodotti selezionano esclusivamente gli operatori più esperti e affidabili in ciascuna destinazione: rilassati, penseranno loro a tutto!

Modalità di cancellazione

Se effettui la cancellazione almeno 7 giorno/i prima della partenza pianificata, non è prevista alcuna spesa di cancellazione.
Se effettui la cancellazione tra 3 e 6 giorno/i prima della partenza pianificata, è prevista una spesa di cancellazione (50%).
Se effettui la cancellazione entro 2 giorno/i dalla partenza pianificata, è prevista una spesa di cancellazione (100%).